ReadyPlanet.com


ออแพร์ออสเตรีย (Austria ไม่ใช่ออสเตรเลีย)
avatar
Tanya


ออแพร์ออสเตรีย มีค่ะ นี้เป็นข้อมูลหนึ่ง จากเอเจนซี่ที่ออสเตรียนะค่ะ

http://www.aupairaustria.at/english.aspx

 คุณสมบัติ

 

  1. You have to be between 18 and 27 years old. (The work permit is only authorized until the 28. birthday)
     
  2. You must have learned German for at least 6 months (at school, college, university, language school, etc).
     
  3. You have experience in childcare and housework.
     
  4. You must not have been an aupair in Austria during the last 5 years.
     
  5. You should agree to stay in Austria for at least 6 months as an aupair.
     
  6. You have not been previously convicted.
     
  7. You are not married and you have no children.

การทำงาน

  • You work 20 hours per week
     
  • Additionally 2-3 times per week babysitting in the evening
     
  • The main tasks are looking after the children plus housework
     
  • You should be flexible and should try to integrate yourself into the family
     
  • You pay the visa and the travel costs yourself  ค่าวีซ๋าและตั๋วออกเอง
     
  • You pay the accident – and health insurance (about € 43,- per month) yourself  ค่าประกันสุขภาพออกเองเดือนละประมาณ สีสิบสามยุโร


สิ่งตอบแทนการทำงาน

  • The pocket money depends on the number of kids you are looking after and where you work in Austria.
     
  • 357.74 Euros pocket money per month
     
  • The more children you look after, the more pocket money you get.
     
  • The family pays half of the language course costs – It is very important that you attend a language course during the first 6 months of your stay
     
  • You get your own room
     
  • 3 meals per day, also on work free days
     
  • At least one work free day per week
     
  • 25 days (5 weeks) paid vacation

 

ถ้าเป็นคนไทย ไม่ได้อยู่ในกลุ่มอียู ต้องใช้เอกสารอะไรบ้าง


1. a German diploma, translated in German or English
 

2. a criminal report from the country of origin legalized and translated into German or English
 

3.  the Birth Certificate legalized and translated into German or English
 

4. official confirmation of residence legalized and translated into German or English
Candidates who are currently working in other countries (e.g. Germany) can come directly to Austria. In this case, they need additionally
 

5. a criminal report from the current country of residence (e.g. from Germany)

 

รอวีซ่านานแค่ไหน

The visa takes about 8 till 10 weeks.

 



ผู้ตั้งกระทู้ Tanya กระทู้ตั้งโดยสมาชิก โพสต์และแสดงความเห็นเฉพาะสมาชิกเท่านั้น :: วันที่ลงประกาศ 2010-05-21 06:10:45 IP : 99.231.196.109


[1]

ความคิดเห็นที่ 1 (3181866)
avatar
ever_after13

น่าสนนะคะ แต่อายุ 28 แล้ว

ขอบคุณค่ะ

ผู้แสดงความคิดเห็น ever_after13 ตอบโดยสมาชิกวันที่ตอบ 2010-05-21 22:25:21 IP : 124.120.183.55


ความคิดเห็นที่ 2 (3301702)
avatar
toeyka

พี่ธัญญ่าคะ มีแบบฟอร์มขอวีซ่าaupair in austria ไหมคะ หรือ ใช้ application form schengen visa เหมือนที่ขอไปท่องเที่ยวอ่าคะ รบกวนด้วยค่ะ

ใครเคยขอวีซ่าออแพร์ออสเตรียหรือกะลังอยู่ที่ออสเตรียมาแขร์ประสบการณ์กันได้นะคะ 

 

ผู้แสดงความคิดเห็น toeyka ตอบโดยสมาชิกวันที่ตอบ 2012-10-23 12:37:30 IP : 101.108.54.34


ความคิดเห็นที่ 3 (3303936)
avatar
katy

ดี่ค่ะ พี่ Tanya

 

แล้วจำเป็นต้องพูภาษาเยอรมันเป็นด้วยหรือเปล่าค่ะ

ผู้แสดงความคิดเห็น katy ตอบโดยสมาชิกวันที่ตอบ 2012-12-02 18:28:28 IP : 223.204.29.53



[1]


Copyright © 2010 All Rights Reserved.